This thread has been locked.

If you have a related question, please click the "Ask a related question" button in the top right corner. The newly created question will be automatically linked to this question.

  • Resolved

[FAQ] Can I apply 3.3V at VCC and get 5V output on the ISOW78xx device?

 Can I apply 3.3V at VCC and get 5V output on the ISOW78xx device?

  • The ISOW78xx devices currently do not support boost operation. They currently support 5V->5V, 5V->3.3V and 3.3V->3.3V configurations. We do not guarantee functionality when the device is configured in a 3.3V->5V configuration. Please refer to Section 9.4 of the ISOW78xx datasheet, and this E2E thread for more details.

This thread has been locked.

If you have a related question, please click the "Ask a related question" button in the top right corner. The newly created question will be automatically linked to this question.